Reference Projects

Galleries/Art Institutions
Abgeordnetenhaus Berlin
Airport Hotel, Hamburg
alpha nova Kulturwerkstatt, Berlin
Art Center, Galerie Blickensdorff, Berlin
Art2you, Hochheim am Main
Avantgarde Gallery, Berlin
Bait Muzna Gallery, Muscat
BBD Berlin, Berliner Bürgerdienste
BBK Berlin
BVI Büro Berlin
Berlin- Moskau
Bild-Kunst Agentur, Berlin
Central St. Martin's College of Fine Art& Design, London
Cornelia Saalfrank Kunstagentur
Culture matters, Hannover
Deutscher Künstlerbund, Berlin
Düsseldorfer Photoweekend
Edda Biermann Gallery, Berlin
Edition Camos, München
Forbe Gallery, Berlin
Frauenmuseum Bonn
Galerie Artpromotion, Liebshausen
Galerie Bergner&Job, Mainz
Galerie Brigitte Haasner, Wiesbaden
Galerie Condé, Paris
Galerie Futura, Berlin
Galerie Gondwana, Berlin
Galerie Jörg Heitsch, München
Galerie Himmel, Dresden Galerie
Galerie König, Hanau
Galerie Lausberg, Düsseldorf
Galerie Mainzer Kunst, Mainz
Galerie Mianki, Berlin
Galerie Nord, Kunstverein Tiergarten, Berlin - Marseille
Galerie Mönch, Berlin
Galerie Raab, Berlin
Galerie Barbara von Stechow, Frankfurt am Main
Galerie Andreas Weiss, Berlin
Galerie Stefan Westphal, Berlin
Galerie im Stellwerk, Kassel
Galerie Wedding, Kunstverein Tiergarten
Galerie Weisser Elefant, Kunstverein Mitte
Galerie Erhard Witzel, Wiesbaden
Gesellschaft für abstrakte Fotografie
Goethe Institut, Galerie Condé, Paris
Haus der Berliner Festspiele
Haelthy Bar und Lounge, Berlin
Hofheimer Kunstverein
Hochheimer Kunstsammlung, Hochheim a.M
Holzhausenschlößchen, Frankfurt a. M.
Imperial War Museum, London
International Art Bridge, Frankfurt a.M.
Just Burgeff Architekten, Frankfurt a.M.
Königin-Luise- Stfitung, Berlin
Königliche Porzellanmanufaktur, Berlin
Kommunale Galerie am Hohenzollerndamm, Berlin
Kreuzkirche am Hohenzollerndamm, Berlin
Kulturhaus Mestlin
Kulturkirche Nikodemus
Kunstagentur Friederike Hauffe
Kunstagentur Galerie Melchior, Kassel
Kunstagentur Cornelia Saalfrank, Wiesbaden
Kunstakademie Trier
Kunsthalle Brennabor, Brandenburg a.d.H.
Kunsthaus Klüber, Weinheim
Kunsthaus Kunstverein Potsdam
Kunstfaktor, Berlin
Kunstforum Seligenstadt
Kunstverein arche e.v. Hameln
Kunstverein Mittelrhein, Museum Boppard
Kunstverein Trier, Saar Ferngas Förderpreis
Kunstverein Walkmühle Wiesbaden
Kurhaus Wiesbaden
Landesinvestionsbank Berlin
Landesmuseum Mainz
Maske und Suhren, Architekten und Designer mbH
M.concept raum+design, Potsdam
Motorenhalle, Dresden
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein, (NBK) Artothek
Neues Berlin, Wohnungsbaugenossenschaft
Neue Galerie, Berlin
Nikodemus Kirche, Berlin - 48 Stunden Neukölln Festival
NKV Nassauischer Kunstverein Wiesbaden
NRW Forum Düsseldorf
Ocean Contemporary/art-objective, Berlin
Palais am Festungsgraben, Berlin
Pfalzgalerie Kaiserslautern
Rathaus Galerie Hoppegarten, Haus der Generationen
Reederei Riedel, Galerie im Rummelsburger Hafen
Sepukralmuseum Kassel
Sonnabend Galerie, Hofheim
Sprengelmuseum Hannover
Staatstheater Kassel
Stadtbad Steglitz
Stellwerk- Kulturbahnhof Kassel
Stiftung Starke, Berlin
Tränenpalast Berlin
Triangle, Marseille
Universität der Künste, Berlin
Verein Berliner Künstler, VBK
Videor Art Foundation, Rödermark
Walkmühle Kunstverein, Wiesbaden
Werkstatt Galerie, Gelsenkirchen-Buer
Wilhelm-Hack-Museum, Ludwigshafen
Wiesbadener Fototage
Zeche Zollverein Essen
Artwork in Public and Private Collections

Accenture Gmbh, Hamburg und Main/Taunus
Add art/Preventum GmbH, Hamburg
Allianz AG Frankfurt und Berlin, Köln
Amsbeck GmbH, Warendorf (Münster)
Art Academy, Zürich
Berliner Wasserbetriebe, BWB
Berliner Nierenzentrum Charlottenburg - Wilmersdorf
B.Braun AG, Melsungen
Berliner Wasserbetriebe
Carl Oelemann Internat, Bad Nauheim
CFK Valley und Airbus AG, Universitätscampus, Stadt Stade
Deutsche Bank Collection, Frankfurt am Main
Deutsche Bank, Kunstsammlung, New York
Expo Zaragoza, Deutscher Pavillon
Europäische Zentralbank Ffm Art Collection, ECB
eon AG, Düsseldorf; Galerie im Abgeordnetenhaus, Berlin
Frauenmuseum Bonn
Gesellschaft für abstrakte Fotografie
Haus der Berliner Festspiele
Hochheimer Kunstsammlung
Holzhausenschlösschen, Ffm
H2O Museum Berlin
Königliche Porzellanmanufaktur Berlin
Kommunale Galerie am Hohenzollerndamm, Artothek, Berlin
Kunstraum im Deutschen Bundestag, Berlin
Landesmuseum Mainz
Landesinvestitionsbank Berlin
Liquidrom Berlin
MEWA AG, Wiesbaden
Miethke Gmbh, Potsdam
Multikulturelles Centrum Templin MKC
Nassauischer Kunstverein, Wiesbaden
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein NBK
Nierenzentrum Charlottenburg, NZB
SAL Oppenheim Bank Kunstsammlung Köln
Ammlung Peter Engel, Schloß Reinbek
Sepukralmuseum Kassel
Stadtwerke Hameln, Stellwerk
TDIC Abu Dhabi
Versorgungswerk Steuerberater NRW
Videospace, 25bps, Mannheim
Videor Art Foundation, Rödermark
Wassergalerie, Berliner Wasserbetriebe

Participations in Art Fairs

Arco Madrid
Art Abu Dhabi
Art Bodensee
Art Box Zürich
Art Cologne
Art Dubai
Art Expo
Artforum Berlin
Art Karlsruhe
Artfair Köln
Art Manège, Moscow
Art Vilnius
Bassenge Photoauktion
Discovery Art Fair
edit'99, Postproduction Messe, Ffm
European Art Forum, Art Basel
Expo Zaragoza
FATart Fair, Schaffhausen, Zürich
Kölner Liste
Mois de La Photo, Berlin
NRW Forum für Kultur, Düsseldorf
Wasser Berlin, ICC
Wiesbadener Fototage
Collaborations - Influences

Bryin Abraham  – Translation
Dieter Appelt
Lewis Baltz
Erwin Bechtold, Ibiza/Köln
Sandra Bergemann
Iris de Boor – Performance/Vielerlei Art
Barbara Caveng
Sophie Calle
Isabel Cole  – Translation
Sigrun Drapatz
Gerry Eckhardt, lettischer Maler
Valie Export
Brides Even, Barbara Caveng und Sophie Lovell
Sonja Frank – Grafikdesign
Philipp Geist, Videomapping and Media Artist
Mathieu Gabard, Schriftsteller und Tänzer
Kuno Gonschior
Korina Gutsche, Bluechildfilm
Ulrike Hansen, Malerei
Gary Hill
Unda Hörner, Schriftstellerin
Nan Hoover, Media Artist
Prof PD Sabine Huschka, Hochschulübergreifendes Zentrum für Tanz Berlin, HZT
Aya Irizuki, Physical Theatre Artist, Butoh
Annette Jahnhorst, Kunsthistorikerin, Kuratorin
Hans Laabs, Maler, Ibiza
Sophie Lovell
Macha Melanie and Compagnie Puls'Art  Montpellier
Machtwächter, Köln
Maske + Suhren, Architekten
Eduard Micus, Ibiza
Michaela Nolte, Journalistin und Galeristin
Carol Paquet, Photo and Print Media Artist
Jürgen Reichert, Malerei
Jens Rosteck – Schriftsteller, Musikwissenschaftler, Pianist
Guido Rottmann  – Fotograf
Hala Saori – Tanz, Improvisation
Christoph Schauer Musik, Komposition
Katharina Sieverding
Christian Schnieders – eCommunications
Renè Schulz, Video Editing
Katrin Söncksen – Lichttransfer
Ralf Steeg, Der Wassermann
Alexander Struck, Musiker
Heike Sütter, Kuratorin, Kunsthistorikerin
Rajath Suri, Kurator, Kulturwissenschaftler
Tanztheater Kassel, Staatstheater Kassel
Tanztheater Pina Bausch, Wuppertal
Mario Verandi, music, sound, media
Armin Völckers, Malerei und Film
Wolf Vostell, Malpartida de Caceres
Gabriele Wessling, Videoschnitt
Verena Wilhelm, Modern Dance
Andrej Zrdravic, Videoartist